Eau Claire Energy Cooperative

EVERY STUDENT DESERVES A BRIGHT FUTURE

SO WE'RE MAKING SURE THEY HAVE THE SUPPORT THEY NEED TO SUCCEED

FEDERATED YOUTH FOUNDATION

Each year, Eau Claire Energy Cooperative may award up to $10,000 in higher education scholarships to students of member families through the Federated Youth Foundation Scholarship Program. Sixteen $750 scholarships will be awarded to students attending area high schools. Two $750 scholarships will be awarded to students attending area post-secondary institutions.


GRADUATING SENIORS
  • Altoona
  • Augusta
  • Cadott
  • Chippewa Falls
  • Eau Claire Memorial
  • Eau Claire North
  • Eau Claire Regis
  • Eleva-Strum
  • Elk Mound
  • Fall Creek
  • Home School/Charter School
  • Immanuel Lutheran
  • Mondovi
  • McDonell Central
  • Osseo-Fairchild
  • Stanley-Boyd
CURRENT POST-SECONDARY STUDENT
  • Chippewa Valley Technical College
  • University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

QUALIFICATIONS

The applying student must fit the following criteria to qualify for a scholarship

1.

Student’s family must be a member of Eau Claire Energy Cooperative and currently receive energy service at their residence.

2.

The scholarships should be awarded to qualifying students who would not otherwise receive scholarships from other sources.

3.

The student must display average or above average academic records.

4.

Student shows potential to continue achievement in a post-secondary public or private college, university junior college or vocational school program.

2018 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

Ellie Nodland

Ellie Nodland

ALTOONA HIGH SCHOOL

Lauren Lea

Lauren Lea

WILDLANDS CHARTER SCHOOL/AUGUSTA HIGH SCHOOL

elisha Glomski

Felisha Glomski

CADOTT HIGH SCHOOL

Oliva Bliek

Oliva Bliek

CHIPPEWA FALLS HIGH SCHOOL

Grant Austin

Grant Austin

ELEVA-STRUM HIGH SCHOOL

Anna Stewart

Anna Stewart

ELK MOUND HIGH SCHOOL

Lilyanna Manor

Lilyanna Manor

FALL CREEK HIGH SCHOOL

Sadie Robb

Sadie Robb

HOME SCHOOL ASSOCIATION

Seth Lyons

Seth Lyons

MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Kendra Yoder

Kendra Yoder

NORTH HIGH SCHOOL

Katherine Reim

Katherine Reim

IMMANUEL LUTHERAN

Emily Flaskrud

Emily Flaskrud

MONDOVI HIGH SCHOOL

Thomas Fischer

Thomas Fischer

OSSEO-FAIRCHILD HIGH SCHOOL

Ethan Petersilka

Ethan Petersilka

REGIS HIGH SCHOOL

Grace Williams

Grace Williams

STANLEY-BOYD HIGH SCHOOL

Rhianon Lee

Rhianon Lee

CHIPPEWA VALLEY TECHNICAL COLLEGE

Ali Barrie

Ali Barrie

UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN - EAU CLAIRE

LOOKING FOR MORE INFORMATION?